Battle Creek Central

Aug. 26: at Portage Northern

Sept. 2: vs. St. Joseph

Sept. 10: at Lansing Everett

Sept. 17: vs. Lakeview

Sept. 24: vs. Gull Lake

Oct. 1: at Stevensville-Lakeshore

Oct. 8: at Kalamazoo Central

Oct. 15: vs. Portage Central

Oct. 22: at Mattawan

 

Harper Creek

Aug. 27: vs. Lakeview

Sept. 2: at Hastings

Sept. 10: vs. Parma Western

Sept. 17: vs. Pennfield

Sept. 24: at Jackson Northwest

Oct. 1: vs. Lumen Christi

Oct. 8: at Coldwater

Oct. 15: vs. Marshall

Oct. 22: vs. Portage Central

 

Lakeview

Aug. 27: at Harper Creek

Sept. 2: vs. Portage Northern

Sept. 10: vs. River Rouge

Sept. 17: at Battle Creek Central

Sept. 24: vs. Portage Central

Oct. 1: at Kalamazoo Central

Oct. 8: vs. Mattawan

Oct. 15: vs. Stevensville-Lakeshore

Oct. 22: at St. Joseph


Pennfield

Aug. 26: vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood

Sept. 2: at Marshall

Sept. 10: vs. Coldwater

Sept. 17: at Harper Creek

Sept. 24: vs. Parma Western

Oct. 1: vs. Hastings

Oct.8: at Lumen Christi

Oct. 15: vs. Jackson Northwest

Oct. 22: at Olivet

 

The St. Philip Fighting Tigers set up to defend the Camden-Frontier Redskins October 5, 2019. (Photo - Nathan Adams)

St. Philip

Aug. 27: at Portland St. Patrick

Sept. 3: at Climax-Scotts

Sept. 10: at Bellevue

Sept. 17: at North Adams-Jerome

Sept. 25: vs. Waldron

Oct. 1: at Burr Oak

Oct. 9: vs. Litchfield

Oct. 16: vs. Tekonsha

Oct. 22: at Athens

 

Athens

Aug. 27: at Maple Valley

Sept. 2: vs. Eau Claire

Sept. 10: at Litchfield

Sept. 17: vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian

Sept. 24: at Climax-Scotts

Oct. 1: vs. Bellevue

Oct. 8: vs. Colon

Oct. 15: at Camden-Frontier

Oct. 22: vs. St. Philip

 

Bellevue

Aug. 28: at Montabella

Sept. 10: vs. St. Philip

Sept. 17: vs. Colon

Sept. 24: vs. Camden-Frontier

Oct. 1: at Athens

Oct. 8: at Climax-Scotts

Oct. 15: vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian

Oct. 22: vs. Maple Valley

 

Bronson 

Aug. 27: vs. LaGrange

Sept. 2: vs. Springport

Sept. 10: at Michigan Center

Sept. 17: vs. Jonesville

Sept. 24: at Reading

Oct. 1: vs. Homer

Oct. 8: vs. Union City

Oct. 15: at Quincy

Oct. 22: Cascades Crossover

 

Climax-Scotts-Panther-Country-Nathan-Adams-Nov-4-2016

Climax-Scotts

Aug. 27: at Concord

Sept. 3: vs. St. Philip

Sept. 10: vs. Tekonsha

Sept. 17: at Camden-Frontier

Sept. 24: vs. Athens

Oct. 1: at Adrian Lenawee Christian

Oct. 8: vs. Bellevue

Oct. 15: vs. Colon

Oct. 23: at Lakeside Danbury

 

Coldwater

Aug. 26: vs. Grand Ledge

Sept. 2: at Lumen Christi

Sept. 10: at Pennfield

Sept. 17: vs. Jackson Northwest

Sept. 24: at Marshall

Oct. 1: at Parma Western

Oct. 8: vs. Harper Creek

Oct. 14: vs. Hastings

Oct. 22: at Pinckney

 

Colon

Aug. 27: vs. Fulton

Sept. 2: vs. Maple Valley

Sept. 10: vs. Burr Oak

Sept. 17: at Bellevue

Sept. 24: vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian

Oct. 1: vs. Camden-Frontier

Oct. 8: at Athens

Oct. 15: at Climax-Scotts

 

Delton Kellogg

Aug. 26: at Loy Norrix

Sept. 2: at Parchment

Sept. 10: vs. Constantine

Sept. 17: at Coloma

Sept. 24: vs. Galesburg-Augusta

Oct. 1: vs. Lawton

Oct. 8: vs. Saugatuck

Oct. 15: vs. Allegan

Oct. 22: at Schoolcraft

 

Galesburg-Augusta

Aug. 26: vs. Decatur

Sept. 2: at White Pigeon

Sept. 10: at Parchment

Sept. 17: vs. Watervliet

Sept. 24: at Delton Kellogg

Oct. 1: at Schoolcraft

Oct. 8: vs. Lawton

Oct. 15: vs. Saugatuck

Oct. 22: at Potterville

 

Gull Lake

Aug. 27: vs. Marshall

Sept. 2: vs. Tecumseh

Sept. 10: vs. Vicksburg

Sept. 17: vs. Plainwell

Sept. 24: at BC Central

Oct. 1: vs. Otsego

Oct. 8: at Waverly

Oct. 15: at Loy Norrix

Oct. 22: at Three Rivers

Homer

Aug. 27: vs. Michigan Center

Sept. 2: vs. Jonesville

Sept. 10: at Springport

Sept. 17: vs. Quincy

Sept. 24: vs. Union City

Oct. 1: at Bronson

Oct. 8: vs. East Jackson

Oct. 15: vs. Reading

Oct. 22: Cascades Crossover

 

Maple Valley

Aug. 27: vs. Athens

Sept. 2: at Colon

Sept. 10: vs. Vandercook Lake

Sept. 17: vs. Concord

Sept. 24: vs. NorthPointe Christian

Oct. 1: at New Buffalo

Oct. 9: at Britton Dearfield

Oct. 15: at Webberville

Oct. 22: at Bellevue

 

The Marshall Redhawks line up at mid-field during their October 16, 2020, contest with the Harper Creek Beavers. (Photo - Nathan Adams)

Marshall

Aug. 27: at Gull Lake

Sept. 2: vs. Pennfield

Sept. 10: vs. Hastings

Sept. 17: at Lumen Christi

Sept. 24: vs. Coldwater

Oct. 1: at Jackson Northwest

Oct. 8: vs. Parma Western

Oct. 15: at Harper Creek

Oct. 22: vs. Haslett

 

Olivet

Aug. 26: at Charlotte

Sept. 2: at Eaton Rapids

Sept. 10: at Stockbridge

Sept. 17: vs. Leslie

Sept. 24: vs. Perry

Oct. 1: vs. Pewamo-Westphalia

Oct. 8: at Lake Odessa Lakewood

Oct. 15: vs. Williamston

Oct. 22: vs. Pennfield

 

Quincy

Aug. 26: vs. Sand Creek

Sept. 2: vs. Union City

Sept. 10: at Reading

Sept. 17: at Homer

Sept. 24: vs. Manchester

Oct. 1: at Springport

Oct. 8: at Jonesville

Oct. 15: vs. Bronson

Oct. 22: Cascades Crossover

 

Tekonsha 

Aug. 27: at Litchfield

Sept. 3: at Portland St. Patrick

Sept. 10: at Climax-Scotts

Sept. 17: vs. Litchfield

Sept. 24: at Burr Oak

Oct. 1: vs. North Adams-Jerome

Oct. 8: vs. Waldron

Oct. 16: at St. Philip

Oct. 22: at Camden-Frontier

 

Union City

Aug. 27: at Constantine

Sept. 2: at Quincy

Sept. 10: at Jonesville

Sept. 17: vs. Reading

Sept. 24: at Homer

Oct. 1: vs. Addison

Oct. 8: at Bronson

Oct. 15: vs. Springport

Oct. 22: Cascades Crossover

Get our free mobile app

 

MORE: Take a Look at These Abandoned Amusement Park Rides